Menu:

Links:

Meeting Notes

The Board 2017 - 2018

 

OFFICERS
President Jodie Chadima  email
Vice President Monica Patten  email
Patrons Program Coordinator Monica Patten  email
Secretary Dawn Smith   email
Treasurer Julie Haren   email
Volunteer Coordinator Micki Crispin   email
PMA REPRESENTATIVES
PMA School Board Rep Greg Kelsey
High School Music Rep Dawn Smith
Point Music Rep Amy Evans
Creek Music Rep Stefanie Munsterman-Scriven
EVENT CHAIRPERSONS
Sponsorships/Fundraising Monica Patten
Band Camp Dawn Smith
Bands Across the Prairie Jodie Chadima, Kathy Snyder
Metro Marching Band Classic Kathy Toczylowski, Jan Martin
Fall Fundraiser Laura Ziskovsky
Premiere Show Shoir Invitational Tracey Schilling
Fab Five Jodie Chadima, Brad Koch, Kari Kempf
Solo/Ensemble Festival Misti Huedepohl, Alyson Eadie
Spring Fundraiser Kathy Snyder, Kelly Lappin
Just Jazz & Curtain Call Lee Kral, Sue Lewis, Karen Sherman, Stacy Porter
Bake Sales Karen Sherman
OTHER
Website Maintenance Brenda Deimerly, Greg Smith, Marija Santos   email

 

The Board 2016 - 2017

 

OFFICERS
President Michelle Krapfl
Vice President Monica Patten
Patrons Program Coordinator Monica Patten
Secretary Jodie Chadima
Treasurer Julie Haren
Volunteer Coordinator Brenda Swanson
PMA REPRESENTATIVES
PMA School Board Rep  
High School Music Rep  
Point Music Rep Jodie Chadima
Creek Music Rep  
EVENT CHAIRPERSONS
Sponsorships/Fundraising Monica Patten
Show Choir Camp Kristie Fisher
Band Camp Michelle Krapfl
Bands Across the Prairie Julie Farmer, Kathy Snyder, Diane Dalton
Metro Marching Band Classic Kathy Toczylowski, Jan Martin
Fall Fundraiser Laura Ziskovsky
Premiere Show Shoir Invitational Patti Seda, Tracey Schilling
Fab Five Karla Hurley, Jodie Chadima
Solo/Ensemble Festival Misti Huedepohl
Spring Fundraiser Kathy Snyder, Kelly Lappin
Just Jazz & Curtain Call Lee Kral, Sue Lewis
Bake Sales Karen Sherman
OTHER
Website Maintenance Diane Dalton, Greg Smith, Marija Santos

 

The Board 2014 - 2015

 

OFFICERS
President Michelle Krapfl
Vice President Monica Patten
Patrons Program Coordinator Monica Patten
Secretary Michele Irmen
Treasurer Theresa Blong
Volunteer Coordinator Brenda Swanson
PMA REPRESENTATIVES
PMA School Board Rep Kristie Fisher
High School Music Rep Cathy Krouse
Point Music Rep  
Creek Music Rep  
EVENT CHAIRPERSONS
Sponsorships/Fundraising Suzanne Conrad, Sarah Fewell, Teresa Jensen, Dan Seda
Show Choir Camp Kristie Fisher
Band Camp Michelle Krapfl
Bands Across the Prairie Julie Farmer, Jill Boone, Cathy Krouse
Metro Marching Band Classic Kathy Toczylowski
Fall Fundraiser Theresa Johnson
Premiere Show Shoir Invitational Patti Seda, Christy Brown
Fab Five Kim Lande
Spring Fundraiser Maureen Rompot
Just Jazz & Curtain Call Trish Beightler, Suzanne Conrad
Bake Sales Lisa McAtee
OTHER
Website Maintenance Marija Santos

 

The Board 2013 - 2014

 

OFFICERS
President Michelle Krapfl
Vice President Jennifer Rigdon
Patrons Program Coordinator Jennifer Rigdon
Secretary Michele Irmen
Treasurer Theresa Blong
Volunteer Coordinator Brenda Swanson
OTHER POSITIONS
PMA School Board Representative Theresa Johnson
High School Music Representative Cathy Krouse
Point Music Representative Cheryl Lehman
Creek Music Representative Jennifer Rigdon
Show Choir Camp Kristie Fisher
Band Camp Michelle Krapfl
Bands Across the Prairie Julie Hupp & Cathy Krouse
Indoor Marching Band Classic Kathy Toczylowski
Fall Fundraiser Theresa Johnson
Premiere Show Shoir Invitational Patti Seda & Christy Brown
Fab Five Micki Crispin & Kim Lande
Spring Fundraiser Maureen Rompot
Just Jazz & Curtain Call Sharon Langenberg & Noel Lefebure
Bake Sales Sharon Langenberg
Website Maintenance Marija Santos

 

The Board 2012 - 2013

 

OFFICERS
President Amy Ganske
Vice President Sharon Langenberg
Secretary Kathy Knutson
Treasurer Kim Smith
Volunteer Coordinator Cathy Krouse
OTHER POSITIONS
Patrons Program Coordinator Sharon Langenberg
Fall Fundraiser Coordinator Theresa Johnson
Spring Fundraiser Coordinator Kathy Knutson
Bands Across the Prairie Coordinators Julie Hupp & Cathy Krouse
Indoor Marching Band Classic Rep Kathy Toczylowski
Fab Five Rep Amy Ganske
Show Choir Festival Coordinators Sondra Smale
Curtain Call Coordinator Noel Lefebure
High School Music Rep Michelle Krapfl
Point Music Rep Cathy Krouse & Cheryl Lehman
Creek Music Rep Mary Wyckoff
Website Maintenance Marija Santos